POLAND-RUSSIA Cross-border Cooperation Programme 2014–2020

 

Joint Monitoring Committee

Members and Observers of the Joint Monitoring Committee


Ministry of Economic Development of the Republic of Poland

Rafał Baliński – Director of the Department of Territorial Cooperation

Małgorzata Chętko – Head of the Unit of East Programming, the Department of Territorial Cooperation

Ewa Termena-Chyży – Minister’s Counsellor, the Department of Territorial Cooperation

Krzysztof Maryl – Minister’s Counsellor, the Department of Territorial Cooperation

 

Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Anna Popova – Deputy Head of the Department of Interregional and Cross Border Cooperation Development

Svetlana Bibichkova –Deputy Head of the Unit of Interregional and Cross Border Cooperation Development, the Department of Interregional and Cross Border Cooperation Development

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Poland

Michał Grodzki – Head of the Unit of Russian Federation, the Department of East

Monika Dobkowska – Chief Specialist, the Unit of Russian Federation, the Department of East

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

Igor Kapyrin – Deputy Director of the Department of European Cooperation

Iliya Subbotin – Head of Unit, the Department of European Cooperation

Varvara Dronova – Third Secretary of the Department of European Cooperation

 

Ministry of the Interior and Administration of the Republic of Poland

Piotr Zuzankiewicz – Director of the Department of Border Policy and International Funds

Mariusz Kasprzyk – Director of the Center of European Projects Service

 

Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Poland

Rafał Manikowski – Head of the Audit Unit, the Department of Audit of Public Funds

Aleksandra Jeziorska-Santos – Chief Specialist, the Department of Audit of Public Funds

 

Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

Larisa Ignatowa – Advisor, the Department of International Financial Relations

 

Control Contact Point (Poland)

Szymon Denis – Head of the Control Unit, the Center of European Projects

Sylwia Misztal – Chief Specialist, the Center of European Projects

 

Office of the Marshal of the Warmińsko-Mazurskie Voivodship

Lidia Wójtowicz – Director of the Department of Regional Policy

Witold Kielich – Head of the Office of Territorial Cooperation, the Department of Regional Policy

 

Office of the Marshal of the Pomorskie Voivodship

Radomir Matczak – Director of the Department of Regional and Spatial Development

Monika Cholewczyńska-Dmitruk – Head of the Unit of European Territorial Cooperation, the Department of Regional and Spatial Development

Paweł Zawadzki – Inspector of the Unit of European Territorial Cooperation, the Department of Regional and Spatial Development

 

Office of the Marshal of the Podlaskie Voivodship

Joanna SarosiekDirector of the Department of Regional Development

Izabela Łokić – Deputy Director of the Department of Regional Development

Grażyna Szajstek – Chief Specialist, the Department of Regional Development

 

Kaliningrad region authorities

Alla Ivanova – Minister, Head of Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation

Liana Maximowa – Undersecretary, Deputy Head of Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation

Ekaterina Vilenskaya – Chief Specialist in Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation

 

Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Baltic

Małgorzata Samusjew – Secretariat Director of the Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Baltic

 

Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Niemen

Cezary Cieślukowski – Board Chairman of the Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Niemen

 

European Commission

Lucian Jega – Programme Manager

 

TESIM Project

Paweł Molenda – Senior Expert

 

Center of European Projects

Leszek Jan Buller – Director of the Center of European Projects

 

Joint Technical Secretariat

Katarzyna Maria Bartnik – Head of the JTS

Anna Szczerbowska – Office Administrator

Katarzyna Wantoch-Rekowska – Information Officer

Yulia Petrovich – Project Manager

Miłosz Wielgat – Project Manager

Marina Kislyak – Project Manager

Alina Nazarenko – Financial Manager