POLAND-RUSSIA Cross-border Cooperation Programme 2014–2020

 

Joint Monitoring Committee

Members and Observers of the Joint Monitoring Committee


Ministry of Investment and Economic Development of the Republic of Poland

Rafał Baliński – Director of the Department of Territorial Cooperation

Małgorzata Chętko – Head of the Unit of East Programming, the Department of Territorial Cooperation

Ewa Termena-Chyży – Minister’s Counsellor, the Department of Territorial Cooperation

Ewa Różańska-Sokołowska – Financial Manager, the Department of Territorial Cooperation

Klaudyna Szczupak – Referendary, the Department of Territorial Cooperation

 

Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Liliya Shchur-Trukhanovich – Head of the Department of Development and Regulation of External Economic Activities

Anna Popova – Deputy Head of the Department of Development and Regulation of External Economic Activities

Syuzannaa Vatfa – Deputy Head of Unit of Regional and Cross-border Cooperation, the Department of Development and Regulation of External Economic Activities

Alla Agapova – Counsellor, Unit of Regional and Cross-border Cooperation, the Department of Development and Regulation of External Economic Activities

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Poland

Michał Grodzki – Head of the Unit of Russian Federation, the Department of East

Tomasz Wielgomas – Minister’s Counsellor, the Department of East

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

Igor Kapyrin – Deputy Director of the Department of European Cooperation

Denis Moskalenko – Head of the Unit of Regional Cooperation, the Department of European Cooperation

Varvara Dronova – Third Secretary of the Department of European Cooperation

 

Ministry of the Interior and Administration of the Republic of Poland

Maciej Kaczorowski – Director of the Department of European Funds

Mariusz Kasprzyk – Director of the Center of European Projects Service

 

Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Poland

Rafał Manikowski – Head of the Audit Unit, the Department of Audit of Public Funds

Aleksandra Jeziorska-Santos – Chief Specialist, the Department of Audit of Public Funds

 

Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation

Larisa Ignatova – Advisor in the Department of International Financial Relations

 

Control Contact Point (Poland)

Szymon Denis – Head of the Control Unit, the Center of European Projects

Sylwia Misztal – Chief Specialist, the Control Unit, the Center of European Projects

 

Office of the Marshal of the Warmińsko-Mazurskie Voivodship

Lidia Wójtowicz – Director of the Department of Regional Policy

Witold Kielich – Head of the Office of Territorial Cooperation, the Department of Regional Policy

 

Office of the Marshal of the Pomorskie Voivodship

Radomir Matczak – Director of the Department of Regional and Spatial Development

Monika Cholewczyńska-Dmitruk – Head of the Unit of European Territorial Cooperation, the Department of Regional and Spatial Development

Ewa Malinowska – Inspector, the Department of Regional and Spatial Development

 

Office of the Marshal of the Podlaskie Voivodship

Joanna Sarosiek – Director of the Department of Regional Development

Izabela Łokić – Deputy Director of the Department of Regional Development

Grażyna Szajstek – Chief Specialist, the Department of Regional Development

Anna Puchlik – Chief Specialist, the Department of Regional Development

 

Kaliningrad region authorities

Alla Ivanova – Minister, Head of Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation

Liana Maximova – Deputy Head of Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation

Ekaterina Vilenskaya – Senior Executive in Agency for International Affairs and Regional Cooperation

 

Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Baltic

Małgorzata Samusjew – Secretariat Director of the Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Baltic

 

Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Niemen

Cezary Cieślukowski – Council Chairman in the Association of Polish Communes Euroregion Niemen

 

European Commission

Lucian Jega – Programme Manager

 

TESIM Project

Edmunds Snikeris – Senior Expert

 

Center of European Projects

Leszek Jan Buller – Director of the Center of European Projects

Mirosław Marczewski – Director of the Center of European Projects

 

Joint Technical Secretariat

Katarzyna Maria Bartnik – Head of the JTS

Maria Jaczek – Office Administrator

Katarzyna Wantoch-Rekowska – Communication Manager

Anna Szczerbowska – Financial Manager

Alina Nazarenko – Financial Manager

Yulia Petrovich – Project Manager

Miłosz Wielgat – Project Manager

Radosław Kapela – Project Manager

 

Branch Office of the Joint Technical Secretariat in Kaliningrad

Tatyana Shitikova – Team Leader

Alisa Vintaikina – Key Expert

Valeria Goldman – Key Expert